Meet The Current Wood Bank Team

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Jenna Port 

Head of People & Organisational Development:  Karen Muscat-Baron

Deputy Headteacher: Nicola Crowther

 

Middle Leadership

Assistant Headteacher: Abigail Smith  

Assistant Headteacher: Becki Breslin

 

DISCOVER

Robins Class Team

Class Teacher: Julie Warren

Teaching Assistants: Elaine, Dianne, Leah, Holly, Kimberley

Ducklings Class Team

Class Teacher: Laura Atkinson

Teaching Assistants: Samina, Rebecca, Alanah, Shaista, Kennedy

 

ENGAGE

Hedgehogs Class Team

Class Teacher: Ruth Gosden, Louise Haresign

Teaching Assistants: Alia, Joanne, Naseem, Danielle, Regan, Sarah

Owls Class Team

Class Teacher: Crystel Hall & Moira Richards

Teaching Assistants: Cheryl, Rachel,  Asma, Shermeela, Char,Pamela

Squirrels Class Team

Class Teacher: Jenny Birch

Teaching Assistants: Chelsea, Aimee, Michelle, Michelle 

Badgers Class Team

Class Teacher: Hannah Murray

Teaching Assistants:  Sadia, Yvonne, Rebecca, Paula

Otters Class Team

Class Teacher: Tony Simmonds

Teaching Assistants: Kath, Jess,  Aimee, Kat, Farrah, Daniel

 

DEVELOP

Butterflies Class Team

Class Teacher: Kat Royston

Teaching Assistants: Monika, Megan, Molly, Kelly

Stags Class Team

Class Teacher: Paul Warren & Jess Andrews

Teaching Assistants: Eleanor, Kelly, Lucy, Tracey

 

EXPLORE

Kingfishers Class Team

Class Teacher: Brook Ward

Teaching Assistants:  Lucy, Sam, Ben, Donna

Foxes Class Team

Class Teacher: Joshua Elliot & Becki Breslin

Teaching Assistants:  Benjamine, Cara, Alfie, Emma, Annie

Kestrel Class Team

Class Teacher:  Ben Walker

Teaching Assistants: Ashley, Adam, Jemma, Brook,

 

Specialist Staff

School Administration Manager: Liz Haigh

School Administrator: Lucy Hornby

Family Intervention and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Kym Lockett, Holly Balding, Leah Stafford

Forest School and  Outdoor Play Lead: Laura Ramsay & Benjamine Renouleaud

Swimming Teacher: Ashley Shepherd

Pupil Engagement Lead: Michelle Oldroyd

Tutors/Academic Mentors: Ali Bath & Alison Hall

Premises Manager: Salv Turkaly

Assistant Premises Manager: Debbie Reeves

Catering Manager: Aaron McLaughlin

Kitchen Assistant: Carole Benson

Cleaners:  Susan Kuterescz, Debbie Reeves, Sally Riley, Sarah Uttley

 

External Partners

Bursar: Mohammed Ameen (MA - Business & Financial Management for Schools Ltd)

School Nurse: Maggie Hirst (NHS)

Health Care Assistant: Jacquie Wilson (NHS)

Music Therapist: Kat (Nordoff Robins)

Speech & Language Therapist: Lisi Czira (NHS), Maeve Shepherd

Physiotherapist: Rachel Whalley (NHS)

Occupational Therapist: Jessica Harris (NHS)

Orthotist: Chris Bowden (NHS)

Therapy Assistants: Linda Waddington, Jenna Howe (NHS)

Meet The Current Wood Bank Team

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Jenna Port 

Head of People & Organisational Development:  Karen Muscat-Baron

Deputy Headteacher: Nicola Crowther

 

Middle Leadership

Assistant Headteacher: Abigail Smith  

Assistant Headteacher: Becki Breslin

 

DISCOVER

Robins Class Team

Class Teacher: Julie Warren

Teaching Assistants: Elaine, Dianne, Leah, Holly, Kimberley

Ducklings Class Team

Class Teacher: Laura Atkinson

Teaching Assistants: Samina, Rebecca, Alanah, Shaista, Kennedy

 

ENGAGE

Hedgehogs Class Team

Class Teacher: Ruth Gosden, Louise Haresign

Teaching Assistants: Alia, Joanne, Naseem, Danielle, Regan, Sarah

Owls Class Team

Class Teacher: Crystel Hall & Moira Richards

Teaching Assistants: Cheryl, Rachel,  Asma, Shermeela, Char,Pamela

Squirrels Class Team

Class Teacher: Jenny Birch

Teaching Assistants: Chelsea, Aimee, Michelle, Michelle 

Badgers Class Team

Class Teacher: Hannah Murray

Teaching Assistants:  Sadia, Yvonne, Rebecca, Paula

Otters Class Team

Class Teacher: Tony Simmonds

Teaching Assistants: Kath, Jess,  Aimee, Kat, Farrah, Daniel

 

DEVELOP

Butterflies Class Team

Class Teacher: Kat Royston

Teaching Assistants: Monika, Megan, Molly, Kelly

Stags Class Team

Class Teacher: Paul Warren & Jess Andrews

Teaching Assistants: Eleanor, Kelly, Lucy, Tracey

 

EXPLORE

Kingfishers Class Team

Class Teacher: Brook Ward

Teaching Assistants:  Lucy, Sam, Ben, Donna

Foxes Class Team

Class Teacher: Joshua Elliot & Becki Breslin

Teaching Assistants:  Benjamine, Cara, Alfie, Emma, Annie

Kestrel Class Team

Class Teacher:  Ben Walker

Teaching Assistants: Ashley, Adam, Jemma, Brook,

 

Specialist Staff

School Administration Manager: Liz Haigh

School Administrator: Lucy Hornby

Family Intervention and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Kym Lockett, Holly Balding, Leah Stafford

Forest School and  Outdoor Play Lead: Laura Ramsay & Benjamine Renouleaud

Swimming Teacher: Ashley Shepherd

Pupil Engagement Lead: Michelle Oldroyd

Tutors/Academic Mentors: Ali Bath & Alison Hall

Premises Manager: Salv Turkaly

Assistant Premises Manager: Debbie Reeves

Catering Manager: Aaron McLaughlin

Kitchen Assistant: Carole Benson

Cleaners:  Susan Kuterescz, Debbie Reeves, Sally Riley, Sarah Uttley

 

External Partners

Bursar: Mohammed Ameen (MA - Business & Financial Management for Schools Ltd)

School Nurse: Maggie Hirst (NHS)

Health Care Assistant: Jacquie Wilson (NHS)

Music Therapist: Kat (Nordoff Robins)

Speech & Language Therapist: Lisi Czira (NHS), Maeve Shepherd

Physiotherapist: Rachel Whalley (NHS)

Occupational Therapist: Jessica Harris (NHS)

Orthotist: Chris Bowden (NHS)

Therapy Assistants: Linda Waddington, Jenna Howe (NHS)

Meet The Current Wood Bank Team

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Jenna Port 

Head of People & Organisational Development:  Karen Muscat-Baron

Deputy Headteacher: Nicola Crowther

 

Middle Leadership

Assistant Headteacher: Abigail Smith  

Assistant Headteacher: Becki Breslin

 

DISCOVER

Robins Class Team

Class Teacher: Julie Warren

Teaching Assistants: Elaine, Dianne, Leah, Holly, Kimberley

Ducklings Class Team

Class Teacher: Laura Atkinson

Teaching Assistants: Samina, Rebecca, Alanah, Shaista, Kennedy

 

ENGAGE

Hedgehogs Class Team

Class Teacher: Ruth Gosden, Louise Haresign

Teaching Assistants: Alia, Joanne, Naseem, Danielle, Regan, Sarah

Owls Class Team

Class Teacher: Crystel Hall & Moira Richards

Teaching Assistants: Cheryl, Rachel,  Asma, Shermeela, Char,Pamela

Squirrels Class Team

Class Teacher: Jenny Birch

Teaching Assistants: Chelsea, Aimee, Michelle, Michelle 

Badgers Class Team

Class Teacher: Hannah Murray

Teaching Assistants:  Sadia, Yvonne, Rebecca, Paula

Otters Class Team

Class Teacher: Tony Simmonds

Teaching Assistants: Kath, Jess,  Aimee, Kat, Farrah, Daniel

 

DEVELOP

Butterflies Class Team

Class Teacher: Kat Royston

Teaching Assistants: Monika, Megan, Molly, Kelly

Stags Class Team

Class Teacher: Paul Warren & Jess Andrews

Teaching Assistants: Eleanor, Kelly, Lucy, Tracey

 

EXPLORE

Kingfishers Class Team

Class Teacher: Brook Ward

Teaching Assistants:  Lucy, Sam, Ben, Donna

Foxes Class Team

Class Teacher: Joshua Elliot & Becki Breslin

Teaching Assistants:  Benjamine, Cara, Alfie, Emma, Annie

Kestrel Class Team

Class Teacher:  Ben Walker

Teaching Assistants: Ashley, Adam, Jemma, Brook,

 

Specialist Staff

School Administration Manager: Liz Haigh

School Administrator: Lucy Hornby

Family Intervention and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Kym Lockett, Holly Balding, Leah Stafford

Forest School and  Outdoor Play Lead: Laura Ramsay & Benjamine Renouleaud

Swimming Teacher: Ashley Shepherd

Pupil Engagement Lead: Michelle Oldroyd

Tutors/Academic Mentors: Ali Bath & Alison Hall

Premises Manager: Salv Turkaly

Assistant Premises Manager: Debbie Reeves

Catering Manager: Aaron McLaughlin

Kitchen Assistant: Carole Benson

Cleaners:  Susan Kuterescz, Debbie Reeves, Sally Riley, Sarah Uttley

 

External Partners

Bursar: Mohammed Ameen (MA - Business & Financial Management for Schools Ltd)

School Nurse: Maggie Hirst (NHS)

Health Care Assistant: Jacquie Wilson (NHS)

Music Therapist: Kat (Nordoff Robins)

Speech & Language Therapist: Lisi Czira (NHS), Maeve Shepherd

Physiotherapist: Rachel Whalley (NHS)

Occupational Therapist: Jessica Harris (NHS)

Orthotist: Chris Bowden (NHS)

Therapy Assistants: Linda Waddington, Jenna Howe (NHS)